Back to Players
M
Mason Mount
MID
Man Utd
24 Matches (Real)
TOTAL POINTS
71
3.0 avg
GOALS
3
0.13 / match
ASSISTS
1
0.04 / match
Mason Mount is a Midfielder playing for Man Utd in the Premier League 2024/25 season. This season, Mason Mount has scored 3 goals and provided 1 assist across 24 appearances, accumulating 1320 minutes on the pitch. Mason has an xG (expected goals) of 1.63 and xA (expected assists) of 2.05, averaging 0.83 shots per game and 0.38 shots on target per game.
Key Performance Metrics
Expected Goals
1.63
xG
Expected Assists
2.05
xA
Betting Insights (Per Game)
Shots/Game
0.83
SoT/Game
0.38
ICT Index
69.6
Season Heatmap
GW12
GW22
GW35
GW43
GW52
GW67
GW710
GW83
GW111
GW121
GW138
GW141
GW157
GW162
GW172
GW181
GW211
GW221
GW311
GW330
GW341
GW364
GW371
GW385
Points per Gameweek
Points Progression
Performance tracking per Gameweek
Match History
MID View
| GW | Min | xG | xA | Goals | Assists | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GW 38 | 73' | 0.00 | 0.13 | - | - | 5 |
| GW 37 | 9' | 0.02 | 0.00 | - | - | 1 |
| GW 36 | 90' | 0.00 | 0.05 | - | - | 4 |
| GW 34 | 16' | 0.00 | 0.03 | - | - | 1 |
| GW 33 | 9' | 0.00 | 0.01 | - | - | 0 |
| GW 31 | 1' | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | 1 |
| GW 22 | 1' | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | 1 |
| GW 21 | 29' | 0.00 | 0.05 | - | - | 1 |
| GW 18 | 45' | 0.00 | 0.16 | - | - | 1 |
| GW 17 | 90' | 0.14 | 0.07 | - | - | 2 |
| GW 16 | 68' | 0.10 | 0.07 | - | - | 2 |
| GW 15 | 83' | 0.58 | 0.12 | 1 | - | 7 |
| GW 14 | 12' | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | 1 |
| GW 13 | 90' | 0.09 | 0.01 | 1 | - | 8 |
| GW 12 | 45' | 0.13 | 0.19 | - | - | 1 |
| GW 11 | 18' | 0.00 | 0.21 | - | - | 1 |
| GW 8 | 60' | 0.16 | 0.00 | - | - | 3 |
| GW 7 | 64' | 0.16 | 0.06 | 1 | - | 10 |
| GW 6 | 90' | 0.01 | 0.28 | - | 1 | 7 |
| GW 5 | 83' | 0.06 | 0.21 | - | - | 2 |
| GW 4 | 90' | 0.09 | 0.31 | - | - | 3 |
| GW 3 | 90' | 0.00 | 0.01 | - | - | 5 |
| GW 2 | 74' | 0.05 | 0.02 | - | - | 2 |
| GW 1 | 90' | 0.04 | 0.06 | - | - | 2 |